Proteins

Every protein in Conformome, with the techniques that have probed it.

Technique coverage

Evidence items per protein and technique. Darker cells hold more evidence (log scale); proteins probed by the most techniques come first. Click a cell to open the protein.

Proteinxraycryoemmicroedneutronnmr_structurenmr_dynamicsnmr_shiftssaxs_sansepr_deercdftir_ramanfluorescenceensemble_fretforce_spectroscopyaucgel_electrophoresisrfam_covariationintegrativeaf_predictionmd
Alpha-synuclein182162142501126119131
Amyloid-beta precursor protein110924632527338216
Cellular tumor antigen p5328516302774114211
Lysozyme C134782353237332015
Microtubule-associated protein tau68234481011113511
Huntingtin1430310415281
Polyubiquitin-C23293533361568212
Calmodulin-11641344641992013
Immunoglobulin G-binding protein G1711236120215
Major prion protein105115153111
Spectrin alpha chain, non-erythrocytic 146115251214
TAR DNA-binding protein 431217413172211
Angiotensin-converting enzyme 280279113321100
Bacteriorhodopsin16266425181
Beta-2 adrenergic receptor41107121131
Chaperone protein DnaK6253119111
DNA-directed RNA polymerase II subunit RPB11591294311811
Endolysin76512123811
Fibronectin403245138411
Heat shock protein HSP 90-alpha42411213111012
Histone H3.13022621711210851
Major prion protein276534274171
Maltose/maltodextrin-binding periplasmic protein38014711851311
Replication protein A 70 kDa DNA-binding subunit3741343261
Spike glycoprotein6091704666361100
Titin542102812002
ATP-dependent RNA helicase DDX3X18386111
DNA repair protein RAD51 homolog 15531438251
Filamin-A1917213191
General control transcription factor GCN4150141325712
GTPase HRas276192511
Integrin beta-112101212381
Kinesin-1 heavy chain12201122411
Pancreatic trypsin inhibitor116111231017
Peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase A190816811
Prelamin-A/C253121811
Ribonuclease47619512
Superoxide dismutase [Cu-Zn]15081112811
Talin-1211163501
Amyloid-beta precursor protein411811
Ankyrin-171311141
ATP-dependent molecular chaperone HSP824912112
Collagen alpha-1(I) chain172111251
Cytochrome c2326111
Cytochrome c9471101
Dihydrofolate reductase167311191
DNA-binding protein 7d1372111
Lupus La protein623781
Myoglobin352312381
Myosin-952133531
Spectrin alpha chain, erythrocytic 12124511
Synaptotagmin-11861181
Talin-1345162231
Tropomyosin alpha-1 chain21313221
Type 1 fimbrin D-mannose specific adhesin681521151
Unconventional myosin-VI1166121
von Willebrand factor3123421156
Chemotaxis protein CheY574611
CRISPR-associated endonuclease Cas9/Csn161801181
DNA helicase II61191
DNA-binding protein H-NS53911
Focal adhesion kinase 14111311
Green fluorescent protein4821752621
Kinetochore protein NDC80631201
L-selectin21191
Lactose operon repressor15101491
Myosin-723241391
Peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase NIMA-interacting 1166292511
RecQ-like DNA helicase BLM183481
Subtilisin-chymotrypsin inhibitor-2A224515
Thermonuclease284143421
Tyrosine-protein kinase ABL18093611
Cytoplasmic dynein 1 heavy chain 11971111
Integrin beta-131101
pH-gated potassium channel KcsA85461
Protegrin-512221
Protein diaphanous homolog 12181
Ribose import binding protein RbsB7911
Single-stranded DNA-binding protein151211
Vinculin21101
Adenylate kinase2911
A-riboswitch from Vibrio vulnificus (PDB 1Y26, chain X)121
Human telomeric G-quadruplex d[AG3(T2AG3)3]104

All proteins

ProteinUniProtOrganismTechniquesStatesSourcesEvidenceMappedCuration
Human telomeric G-quadruplex d[AG3(T2AG3)3]DNA-6f16b68e4fbaHomo sapiens201140not yet curated
ATP-dependent RNA helicase DDX3XO00571Homo sapiens706380not yet curated
Protein diaphanous homolog 1O60610Homo sapiens404120not yet curated
Superoxide dismutase [Cu-Zn]P00441Homo sapiens7061910not yet curated
Tyrosine-protein kinase ABL1P00519Homo sapiens54512712draft
ThermonucleaseP00644Staphylococcus aureus534335301draft
RibonucleaseP00648Bacillus amyloliquefaciens7257169draft
Lysozyme CP00698Gallus gallus113614841467draft
EndolysinP00720Enterobacteria phage T48347939draft
Pancreatic trypsin inhibitorP00974Bos taurus725169160draft
Subtilisin-chymotrypsin inhibitor-2AP01053Hordeum vulgare5243737draft
GTPase HRasP01112Homo sapiens725295254draft
MyoglobinP02185Physeter macrocephalus643397117draft
Collagen alpha-1(I) chainP02452Homo sapiens6041470not yet curated
Prelamin-A/CP02545Homo sapiens706510not yet curated
Spectrin alpha chain, erythrocytic 1P02549Homo sapiens606520not yet curated
FibronectinP02751Homo sapiens8052160not yet curated
ATP-dependent molecular chaperone HSP82P02829Saccharomyces cerevisiae (strain ATCC 204508 / S288c)625562draft
Ribose import binding protein RbsBP02925Escherichia coli (strain K12)424186draft
BacteriorhodopsinP02945Halobacterium salinarum (strain ATCC 700922 / JCM 11081 / NRC-1)8052400not yet curated
DNA helicase IIP03018Escherichia coli (strain K12)504180not yet curated
Lactose operon repressorP03023Escherichia coli (strain K12)5244915draft
General control transcription factor GCN4P03069Saccharomyces cerevisiae (strain ATCC 204508 / S288c)7062120not yet curated
DNA-directed RNA polymerase II subunit RPB1P04050Saccharomyces cerevisiae (strain ATCC 204508 / S288c)8063160not yet curated
Major prion proteinP04156Homo sapiens8061210not yet curated
von Willebrand factorP04275Homo sapiens6051270not yet curated
Cellular tumor antigen p53P04637Homo sapiens11073880not yet curated
Major prion proteinP04925Mus musculus907520not yet curated
Amyloid-beta precursor proteinP05067Homo sapiens12073800not yet curated
Lupus La proteinP05455Homo sapiens605270not yet curated
Integrin beta-1P05556Homo sapiens7052650not yet curated
Immunoglobulin G-binding protein GP06654Streptococcus sp. group G9158630draft
Beta-2 adrenergic receptorP07550Homo sapiens82515718draft
Spectrin alpha chain, non-erythrocytic 1P07751Gallus gallus9257749draft
Heat shock protein HSP 90-alphaP07900Homo sapiens8054740not yet curated
Type 1 fimbrin D-mannose specific adhesinP08191Escherichia coli (strain K12)6041020not yet curated
Integrin beta-1P09055Mus musculus404150not yet curated
Tropomyosin alpha-1 chainP09493Homo sapiens604420not yet curated
pH-gated potassium channel KcsAP0A334Streptomyces lividans4339622draft
Chaperone protein DnaKP0A6Y8Escherichia coli (strain K12)827932draft
Dihydrofolate reductaseP0ABQ4Escherichia coli (strain K12)62519280draft
DNA-binding protein H-NSP0ACF8Escherichia coli (strain K12)505190not yet curated
Chemotaxis protein CheYP0AE67Escherichia coli (strain K12)5246961draft
Maltose/maltodextrin-binding periplasmic proteinP0AEX9Escherichia coli (strain K12)826566526draft
Single-stranded DNA-binding proteinP0AGE0Escherichia coli (strain K12)405380not yet curated
Polyubiquitin-CP0CG48Homo sapiens1016505420draft
Calmodulin-1P0DP23Homo sapiens9274002draft
Spike glycoproteinP0DTC2Severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 280724680not yet curated
Microtubule-associated protein tauP10636Homo sapiens1136374299draft
Amyloid-beta precursor proteinP12023Mus musculus604160not yet curated
Myosin-7P12883Homo sapiens504880not yet curated
L-selectinP14151Homo sapiens504140not yet curated
Ankyrin-1P16157Homo sapiens604370not yet curated
Filamin-AP21333Homo sapiens706620not yet curated
Synaptotagmin-1P21579Homo sapiens605350not yet curated
Talin-1P26039Mus musculus605810not yet curated
Replication protein A 70 kDa DNA-binding subunitP27694Homo sapiens806880not yet curated
Kinesin-1 heavy chainP33176Homo sapiens7052600not yet curated
Myosin-9P35579Homo sapiens6043650not yet curated
Alpha-synucleinP37840Homo sapiens1436346262draft
DNA-binding protein 7dP39476Saccharolobus solfataricus (strain ATCC 35092 / DSM 1617 / JCM 11322 / P2)604250not yet curated
Kinetochore protein NDC80P40460Saccharomyces cerevisiae (strain ATCC 204508 / S288c)504310not yet curated
Green fluorescent proteinP42212Aequorea victoria524722682draft
HuntingtinP42858Homo sapiens1005780not yet curated
Protegrin-5P49934Sus scrofa404260not yet curated
RecQ-like DNA helicase BLMP54132Homo sapiens505340not yet curated
Cytochrome cP62894Bos taurus605340not yet curated
Peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase AP62937Homo sapiens724215204draft
Histone H3.1P68431Homo sapiens8057080not yet curated
Adenylate kinaseP69441Escherichia coli (strain K12)3233119draft
Cytochrome cP99999Homo sapiens605320not yet curated
Focal adhesion kinase 1Q05397Homo sapiens505570not yet curated
DNA repair protein RAD51 homolog 1Q06609Homo sapiens7061270not yet curated
TAR DNA-binding protein 43Q13148Homo sapiens906690not yet curated
Peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase NIMA-interacting 1Q13526Homo sapiens525222222draft
Cytoplasmic dynein 1 heavy chain 1Q14204Homo sapiens4032100not yet curated
VinculinQ64727Mus musculus404140not yet curated
TitinQ8WZ42Homo sapiens82627919draft
CRISPR-associated endonuclease Cas9/Csn1Q99ZW2Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M15041610not yet curated
Angiotensin-converting enzyme 2Q9BYF1Homo sapiens8074970not yet curated
Unconventional myosin-VIQ9UM54Homo sapiens604270not yet curated
Talin-1Q9Y490Homo sapiens7257433draft
A-riboswitch from Vibrio vulnificus (PDB 1Y26, chain X)URS000080DF85_672Vibrio vulnificus2321310draft